01 49 35 30 00
LP ART
01 49 35 30 00

legal notice

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site www.lpart.fr the following information :
 

1. Legal information:
 

The Owner is: LP ART, Horus Finance group

Owner's postal address: 274-276 Rue de Rosny, 93100 Montreuil

The creator of the site is: simplebo.fr
The publication manager is: Jean-Michel Floret
Contact the publication manager: commercial@lpart.fr
The publication manager is a legal person

The Webmaster is: Simplébo
Contact the Webmaster: simplebo@simplebo.fr
The host of the site is: Alwaysdata 3 rue du Bac 75005 Paris
CREDIT: The legal notices were generated by http://www.generer-mentions-legales.com

 

2. Presentation and principle:

 

The following is referred to as: User, any Internet user connecting and using the aforementioned site www.lpart.fr.
The www.lpart.fr site brings together a set of services, as is, made available to users. It is hereby specified that the latter must remain courteous and demonstrate good faith both towards other users and towards the webmaster of the site www.lpart.fr. The site www.lpart.fr is updated regularly by Simplébo.
LP ART strives to provide the most accurate information possible on the www.lpart.fr site (subject to modifications made since it was posted online), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information. disseminated on its site, whether of its own making or of third party partners who provide it with this information. Consequently, the user acknowledges using this given information (for information only, not exhaustive and liable to change) under his exclusive responsibility.

 

3. Accessibility:

The www.lpart.fr site is in principle accessible to users 24 / 24h, 7 / 7d, except interruption, scheduled or not, for the needs of its maintenance or in the event of force majeure. If access to the service is not possible, www.lpart.fr undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavor to communicate to users in advance the dates and times of the intervention. Being subject only to an obligation of means, www.lpart.fr cannot be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from the unavailability of the service.

 

4. Intellectual property:


LP ART is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, both on the structure and on the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software ...
Any total or partial reproduction of the www.lpart.fr site, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of Antonio Rimaud, owner of the site at the email: commercial@lpart.fr, failing this it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.


5. Hypertext links and cookies:

The www.lpart.fr site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of LP ART. However, LP ART does not have the possibility of verifying all the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact with regard to the possible risks of illegal content.
The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.lpart.fr, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer via his browser software. A cookie is a block of data which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the user's navigation on the site.
The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr. The user can, however, configure their computer's browser to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that the refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. For any blocking of cookies, type in your search engine: blocking cookies under IE or Firefox and follow the instructions depending on your version.


6. Protection of goods and people - management of personal data:

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the site www.lpart.fr, LP ART only collects personal information (according to article 4 law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978) relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www .lpart.fr. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.lpart.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. In this case, the user must send his request by email to rgpd@lpart.fr. The Data Protection Officer is required to respond to the User within 30 days.

No personal information of the user of the site www.lpart.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties.

Any data is not kept by the site. They will be sent by email for the processing of the request. They will be kept until the end of processing and then deleted. The controller Antonio Rimaud undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

Only the assumption of redemption of the site www.lpart.fr and its rights authorizes LP ART to transmit the said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify the data vis-à-vis of the user of the site www.lpart.fr.
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.